Hi, how can I help you?

These General Conditions regulate the distance selling relationship between AISY DANCE and you, in accordance with the legal stipulations, especially Law 7/1998, of 13 April, on General Contracting Conditions, Law 3/2014, of 27 March, modifying the consolidated text of the General Law for the Protection of Consumers and Users, Law 7/1996, of 15 January on the Regulation of Retail Trade, the Organic Law on Data Protection and the European Regulation EU 2016/679 on Data Protection and Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

AISY DANCE reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate, without prior notice, in these General Conditions. These modifications may be made, through its website / online store, by any legally admissible means and will be binding for as long as they are published on the website and until they are validly modified by subsequent ones.

Any product that you acquire through this website will be subject to these General Conditions. When you use our website, you agree to use it responsibly and to:

1) Use the website only for legally valid enquiries or orders; 2) Provide us with the necessary data in a truthful and accurate manner, if you wish to place an order (name, email, telephone, postal address and other that may be necessary) and 3) Do not make false or fraudulent orders, otherwise we are authorized to cancel it and inform the competent authorities.

You also agree that we may use such personal information to contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy. If you do not provide us with all the information we need, we will not be able to process your order.

If you place an order through this website, you represent that you are at least 18 years of age and have the legal capacity to enter into contracts. You expressly declare that you know, understand and accept the General Conditions. It is a prerequisite that you register as a user of the Web portal to make the purchase of a product advertised online.

SCOPE OF USE

The Online website/shop and our products are intended for your personal, non-commercial and non-profit use, unless otherwise stated in writing. You can access the portal by any means at our disposal and you can access it as a registered user by using your credentials, but not by fraud (robot, spider, etc.). The conditions of access and use of this website are governed by current legislation and by the principle of good faith, committing you to make good use of the website. All acts that violate the law, rights or interests of third parties: the right to privacy, data protection, intellectual property, etc. are prohibited. AISY DANCE expressly prohibits the following: 1) To carry out actions that may cause damage to AISY DANCE or to third parties on or through the website; 2) To carry out any type of advertising, spaming, mail bombing in order to block the service without authorisation; 3) AISY DANCE may at any time interrupt access to its website if it detects a use contrary to legality, good faith or these general conditions.

PRIVACY POLICY

AISY DANCE has adapted this website to Spanish data protection regulations, as well as to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD) and to Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

The person responsible for the processing is Elena Casas Cabello, hereinafter "AISY DANCE", provided with NIF 78678120F. You may request to exercise your data protection rights and especially to limit the processing of your data, in which case they will only be kept by AISY DANCE for the exercise or defence of claims. In certain circumstances you may object to the processing of your data in which case, AISY DANCE will stop processing the data, except for legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. They may also request the portability of their data, or exercise access, rectification or deletion before the responsible person by contacting Rambla de Santa Cruz, 108, bajo izda., 38004, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain or by email to info@aisydance.com proving their identity by means of DNI or equivalent.

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD, personal data submitted through the forms and registration as a registered user in the online store will be treated in accordance with current regulations. AISY DANCE informs you that it has implemented all the technical and organisational security measures established in current legislation for the processing of your personal data.

AISY DANCE only processes your personal data when necessary. When you connect to this website to subscribe or make a purchase, you are providing personal information for which you are responsible: AISY DANCE. This information may include personal data such as IP address, name, physical address, email, telephone number or other information required in the contact forms. By entering these data in the forms, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by AISY DANCE as set out in this document.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the consent when you only access the online store as a user or request registration for the submission of company information or the sending of newsletters. If you register as a user and/or place an order online, the legal basis is the execution of a contract. In any case, your personal data have been voluntarily provided by you and obtained through the completion of the existing forms on the website www.aisydance.com. The data will be kept by AISY DANCE as long as you do not request their suppression. Billing data will only be kept for as long as it is necessary to comply with the relevant legal and tax regulations.

On the AISY DANCE website there are different data collection forms:

Contact form: The following personal data are requested: name, email, to respond to questions, queries and comments from users. The data you provide us with will be located at the AISY DANCE (Arsys Internet, S.L.U.) hosting provider on its servers within the EU.

Form of purchase: The user has a form subject to the Conditions of Contract and will be required contact details and payment. The following personal details are requested: name, surname, VAT number, email, address, billing details. The data you provide us with will be located in the AISY DANCE (Arsys Internet, S.L.U.) hosting provider on its servers within the EU.

Newsletter subscription form: In this case, AISY DANCE requests the following personal data: name, email, to manage the list of subscribers, send newsletters, promotions, discounts and special offers, provided by you when you subscribe. AISY DANCE informs you that the newsletters are managed by Mailchimp. When using the services of this platform to carry out e-mail marketing campaigns, manage subscriptions and send newsletters, you should know that Mailchimp has its servers hosted outside the EU, in the USA and is covered by the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement, whose information is available here, approved by the European Protection Committee.

In addition to these purposes there are other purposes for which AISY DANCE treats your personal data:

- To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects. To support and improve the services offered by this website.

- Other non-identifying data is also collected by means of some cookies, the description of which is detailed in the Cookies Policy.

Communication of your personal data:

AISY DANCE shares your data with the following service providers your personal data, for the provision of services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, remaining under their corresponding privacy conditions.

* Hosting: OVH HISPANO SL with registered office: C/ Alcalá 21, 5.a planta, 28014 Madrid, Spain B- 83834747, treats the data in order to perform its services as a hosting provider to AISY DANCE.

* Web platform: PrestaShop SA, with address at 12 rue d'Amsterdam, 75009 Paris, France, VAT number: FR66497916635 and telephone +33 1 40 18 30 04.

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies," which are text files placed on your computer, to help www.aisydance.com analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of www.aisydance.com (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google Adsense: This site is associated with Google to display ads to users who access this site. When you collaborate with Google, cookies are used to show you ads related to your recent searches and to show you more relevant ads. These cookies include third party services such as AdSense, AdWords and Google Analytics, as well as a number of DoubleClick branded services. When you visit this page, cookies from these services are sent to your browser. Learn more about the types of cookies Google uses, and how Google uses these cookies.

Navigation data. When you browse www.aisydance.com you may collect non-identifiable data, which may include IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how the services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify you. Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through third party services. This website uses the following third party analysis services:

- Google Analytics. - Search Console.

AISY DANCE uses this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track users' movements around the site, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

You are solely responsible for the truthfulness and correctness of the data provided through the website www.aisydance.com and AISY DANCE is exempt from any liability in this respect. You guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and you undertake to keep them duly updated. You agree to provide complete and correct information in the forms included on the website.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website www.aisydance.com, you declare that you have been informed of the General Conditions and the Privacy Policy, accepting and consenting to the processing of your personal data by AISY DANCE in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Minors

In the case of children under thirteen years of age, the consent of parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data. No data relating to the economic situation, professional or privacy of other family members will be collected from the minor without their consent. If you are under thirteen years of age and have accessed the AISY DANCE website without notifying your parents, you should NOT register as a user.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

AISY DANCE reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, AISY DANCE will announce on this page the changes reasonably in advance of their implementation.

Commercial mail

In accordance with the LSSI-CE, www.aisydance.com, does not practice SPAM, so it does not send commercial emails electronically that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user through the acceptance of the General Conditions and the corresponding Privacy Policy. In accordance with the provisions of the LSSI-CE, AISY DANCE undertakes not to send communications of a commercial nature without duly identifying them.

 

If you need any further information, please send an email to info@aisydance.com

Or contact Whatsapp or mobile on 662 52 66 68

Product added to wishlist

This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience and provide a more personalized service. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to accept our use of cookies. You can change your cookie settings or receive more information by reading our cookies policy.